Casa Do Castelo Villa

  • 200 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Staying at Casa Do Castelo Villa Albufeira, guests can easily reach the Evaristo Beach, located just 1.1 km away. The Albufeira villa is located in the Sesmarias district and offers opportunities for hiking and horseback riding in the area.

The Albufeira property overlooks the garden enhancing your stay. Casa Do Castelo Villa comes with a bathroom with a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.

Casa Do Castelo Villa has a terrace to relax on after a busy day, along with a private swimming pool.

A fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware is provided to meet guests' needs. Portuguese cuisine is served at Por do Sol, which is located about 400 metres from this Albufeira villa.

The heart of Albufeira can be reached in 30 minutes' walk of the property, and such culture-oriented venues as Museu Municipal de Arqueologia Museum are approximately a 10-minute ride away. The aquatic Zoomarine Park can be found within 6 km of Casa Do Castelo Villa, and the Albufeira Marina is 2.7 km away. The Albufeira accommodation is around a 15-minute ride from the Hermitage of Nossa Senhora da Orada, popular with worshippers as well as tourists. The Albufeira villa is also in close proximity to Praia Da Coelha bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Casa Do Castelo Villa Albufeira
Quiet Villa Near The Beach, Opcional Heated Pool
Mobile-only price

Quiet Villa Near The Beach, Opcional Heated Pool

10
Exceptional 1 review
65 m from property
Villa Molucas - Moradia Encantadora Com Piscina Aquecivel E Bbq - Albufeira
Mobile-only price

Villa Molucas - Moradia Encantadora Com Piscina Aquecivel E Bbq - Albufeira

9.3
Superb 3 reviews
132 m from property
USD 516 USD 464
per night
Villa Costa
Mobile-only price

Villa Costa

8.0
Very Good 1 review
177 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Portimao
    35 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Water sports
    • Hiking
    • Horseback riding
    • Golf course

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Beach access
    • Garden area
    • BBQ facilities

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Patio
    • Garden furniture
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number35148/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • What is the location of Casa Do Castelo Villa?
      Casa Do Castelo Villa is located in the Sesmarias district, about a 10-minute drive from Marina de Albufeira.
    • How much does staying at Casa Do Castelo Villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Casa Do Castelo Villa starts at €1400.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at the villa?
      Guests of the villa are required to check in not later than 20:00 and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any nice restaurants near this villa?
      Restaurants near this villa include Por do Sol restaurant serving Portuguese dishes (close to the property) as well as Scooby's Pool Bar restaurant famous for British cuisine (50 meters away).
    • Is a kitchen available at Casa Do Castelo Villa?
      Yes, Casa Do Castelo Villa contains a fully-equipped kitchen furnished with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a toaster.
    • Is there a hot tub in Casa Do Castelo Villa?
      Yes, Casa Do Castelo Villa has a jetted tub.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Casa Do Castelo Villa?
      Guests may visit Marina de Albufeira, conveniently placed approximately a 10-minute ride from Casa Do Castelo Villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Portimao
    35 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Casa Do Castelo Villa Albufeira

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close